9:00πμ – 15:00μμ

+30 2321 08 3009

Banner EL

Δωρεάν Μεταφορικά σε όλες τις παραγγελίες!

Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data is important to us!
The “Brand Style” (hereinafter the “Business”), based in Serres at 8 EMMANOUIL ANDRONIKOU Street, PC 62100, tel. 23210 83009, acting as Data Controller, collects, stores, uses and generally processes the personal data, which you choose to provide to us, submitting it during the visit, registration or use of the website “http: / /www.brandstyle.gr/ “, during the conclusion and execution of the contract / order with us.

For any issue related to the processing of your Data you can contact us at:

  • tel.: 23210 83009
  • Email: info@brandstyle.gr

In case a user / visitor disagrees with these terms, please do not use this website. The present general terms of use of the online store, which govern the relations of the company with the respective customer or visitor of the online store have been defined based on Law 2251/1994 on “Consumer Protection” and in particular the provisions concerning distance marketing and the Law 2472/1997 on “protection of personal data”, as in force today.

What is personal data?

Personal data is information relating to an identified or identifiable living person. Different information which, if put together, can lead to the identification of a particular person, is also personal data.

Examples of personal data:
name and surname
address
email
location data (eg location data function on mobile phone)
Internet Protocol (IP) address

What is Personal Data Processing?
Any operation or sequence of operations performed with or without the use of automated means, on personal data or on personal data sets, such as collection, registration, organization, structure, storage, adaptation or modification, retrieval , the search for information, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of disposal, association or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction.

What Data do we collect?
At Brand Style, we take care to collect only the absolutely necessary Data, in order to serve the purpose for which they are intended. We collect data that serves commercial purposes and ensures excellent cooperation between us. This information is used for any lawful use. We collect the personal data that you choose to provide to us, in any way (via email, telephone, in person, etc.).
More specifically, the data we collect are the following:
Data when creating a user account on the Website.
– Required: e-mail address *, password (login password) *
Optional: name, surname, sheet, date of birth, postal address, telephone number.

Details of your transactions with us, either through our physical store or through our online store.
– For example, we collect notes from our conversations with you, details of any complaints or comments you make, details of purchases you made, products added to or removed from your cart, a list of products you wish to purchase (wish list ), coupon redemptions and how and when you contact us.

Interests and shopping preferences, which help us to suggest specific products and services that interest you.
– For example, which products do you prefer to receive a personalized offer from us

We will request and use only the Data we have collected to suggest products or services of interest to you and to further improve your shopping experience with us. Of course, it is always your choice if you share such information with us.

Traffic information of our website or other websites that you have browsed before us.

Information collected from the use of cookies in your browser. Learn more about how to use cookies here.
Payment information.
Your reviews and product reviews.
Your image can be recorded on CCTV when you visit one of our physical stores.

This online store opposes the collection of personal data of minors. The submission of personal data by minors is deleted directly from the online store file. Access to the online store is possible only with the consent of the parents.

Each user / visitor guarantees for the accuracy and authenticity of the personal data that concern him and that he submits to our online store, as well as for his right to submit this data.

For what purpose do we process your data?

For your best service.
Creating a User Account: The Company processes your Data in order to provide you with the account functions and to facilitate the purchase of products and / or services.
To respond to the requests you submit through the online contact form and the evaluation of future cooperation with you.
To send a warranty form for our products or a transaction receipt
For internal file keeping
For compliance with an obligation imposed by law, such as regulatory compliance for tax purposes.
To further improve our products and services
To periodically send a newsletter (about new products, offers, company news or other interesting information), using the email address you provided
The Company reserves the right not to transfer your personal data to third parties who are not affiliated with the company except with your consent, except in cases where the transfer of your personal data to third parties (shipping companies) is required for processing purposes. your order.
In the event that you provide us with personal information of a third party, you are responsible and have informed that person of the use of his or her information and have obtained his or her express consent that this information is provided for the purposes set out above.

What is the legal basis for us to process your Data?
Your Data is collected:
• with your consent,
• for the fulfillment of Brand Style obligations arising from the law,
• for reasons of legitimate interests of Brand Style,
• for concluding or executing a contract.

Who are the recipients of your Data?
Access to your Data is the absolutely necessary staff of Brand Style, which is committed to maintaining confidentiality and our partner companies or third party service providers, who process your Data as Processors on our behalf and in accordance with our orders. and always in accordance with the legal framework for the protection of personal data and in particular the General Regulation for the Protection of Data (GDPR).
Do we send your Data outside the EU?
We do not send your Data outside the EU. If required, the transfer will be made only for legal reasons and only in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR.
How long do we keep your Data and when do we delete it?
We retain your Data for as long as is required to fulfill the purpose for which we collected it, unless an extension of time is required due to our legal claims or legal obligations. Generally this means that we will retain your personal data for as long as you have a Brand Style account
Regarding your Personal Data related to product purchases, we retain this data for a longer period of time in order to comply with our legal obligations (such as tax and commercial law and for warranty purposes). At the end of this retention period, your data will be completely or anonymously deleted, for example by aggregation with other data, so that it can be used in an unrecognizable manner for statistical analysis and business planning. We collect the Data collected by the Cookies in accordance with the Cookies Policy.
Is your Data secure?
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and administrative procedures to safeguard and protect the information we collect.
The processing of your Data in any way is allowed only to persons authorized by us, our employees and associates exclusively for the above mentioned purposes.
We have taken the necessary and appropriate organizational and technical measures for the security and protection of your Data from any form of accidental or improper processing at both physical and logical security levels (eg physical security procedures, classified data access, computer systems protection , software).
Additionally, the information used to identify you as an account user is twofold: the Password and the Personal Security Code (Password). Each time you enter your details, you are given access to your personal account. This process is achieved securely through encryption when transferred to the Internet and Brand Style servers. By the same standards, you are given the opportunity to change your Personal Security Password (Password) as often as you wish. After entering the desired code, the new code is encrypted and stored in the Company’s systems. For this reason, you are the only one who knows your password and you are solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the password by third parties.
These measures shall be reviewed and amended as necessary.
What are your rights?
You have the rights:
access to your personal data,
correction of inaccurate personal data,
deletion / right to forget,
portability of your Data,
processing restriction,
objection / revocation of consent to the processing of your Data.
Furthermore, Brand Style has in any case the right to refuse the request for restriction of the processing or deletion of your data, if the processing or keeping of the data is necessary for the establishment, exercise or support of its legal interest, legal rights or compliance with its legal obligations. The exercise of the right to portability does not imply the deletion of data from the Company’s files.

How can you exercise your rights?
You can exercise your rights by submitting the relevant request:
At the headquarters of Brand Style, at 8 EMMANOUIL ANDRONIKOU Street, Serres
At the email address info@brandstyle.gr
By phone at 23210 83009

When do we respond to your Requests?
We respond to your requests as soon as possible and in any case within (1) one month from the time we receive your request. This time can be extended up to 3 months, due to the complexity of the request or the volume of requests we have to manage. In any case, you will be informed in time.
The above service is provided free of charge. However, in the event that the requests are manifestly unfounded, excessive or repetitive, the Company may either impose a reasonable fee on the applicant, informing him, or refuse to respond to these requests.
Where can you go for the development of your Requests?
For more information you can send an email to info@brandstyle.gr
What is the applicable law when we process your Data?
Applicable Law is the Greek Law, as formulated in accordance with the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data 2016/679 / EU, and in general the current national and European legislative and regulatory framework for the protection of personal data.
Courts of Serres, Greece are competent courts for any disputes arising related to your Data.
Do we use automated decision making / including profiling when processing your Data?
We do not make decisions, nor do we make profiles, based on automated processing of your Data, except in the case of using “cookies” on our website www HYPERLINK “http://www.brandstyle.gr/”. HYPERLINK “http://www.brandstyle.gr/” HYPERLINK “http://www.brandstyle.gr/”brandstyle.gr HYPERLINK” http://www.brandstyle.gr/”/, always after information and consent your.
How will you be notified of any changes to this Policy?
We update this Policy whenever necessary. If there are significant changes to the Policy or the way we use your Personal Data, we will post this update on our website before the changes take effect. We encourage you to read this Policy regularly to know how your Data is protected.

Terms of use

The website “http://www.brandstyle.gr/” is an online commercial store selling products and services via the Internet (hereinafter referred to as the online store or website) created and operated by Brand Style (hereinafter “the Company”), based in Serres at 8 EMMANOUIL ANDRONIKOU Street, PC 62100, tel. 23210 83009, e-mail address info@brandstyle.gr
Access to and use of this Website is subject to the detailed “terms of use” listed below and applicable laws and / or regulations. By linking to this site you fully and unconditionally accept these terms of use in full. We strive to ensure that the information on our website is accurate, complete and up to date. However, when you use this site, you agree to be bound by the Terms of Use, which take effect on the date you first used the site.
The Owner of this Website reserves the right to change or update these terms of use without notice, along with the right to change the content, products or services described on the Website. Any such change will be binding on the users, who are obliged to consult the terms of use that apply to the Website. These Terms of Use are subject to Greek law. Indicatively, these Terms are governed by the Greek Laws 2239/1994, 4072/2012, 1733/1987, 146/1914, 2472/1997 and 3471/2006, 2121/1993. Below are specific legal details on Greek and European law.
The website provides indicative general information about the versions and specifications of the displayed products, as well as about our services. You understand and agree that the purpose of this Website is to facilitate your general information about our business and our products / services.
The products available for sale in the online store belong exclusively to the company. The characteristics and other elements of the products sold can be found available by following the search instructions listed in our online store and by “clicking” on the name of the respective product. The price of each product includes VAT 24%. The Company has the right to change prices without providing information or announcement.

Intellectual and industrial property rights
The website www HYPERLINK “http://www.brandstyle.gr/”. HYPERLINK “http://www.brandstyle.gr/”brandstyle.gr HYPERLINK” http://www.brandstyle.gr/”/ is the official online store of Brand Style and is the intellectual property of its creators, according to law 2121/1993 “On Intellectual Property”, as it has been amended and is valid today and the international conventions signed by Greece. Brand Style reserves the exclusive copyright in the design, source code, database and all content of the Website (including distinctive titles, marks, images, graphics, photographs, drawings, texts, etc.) or as beneficiary or with his legal permission and are protected under the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions. Any violation of the rights of these authors in any way incurs the responsibilities and penalties prescribed by law.
Indicatively and not restrictively, it is forbidden to copy, edit, modify, publish, transfer, distribute in any way, resale, create a derivative work of texts, images, graphics and the contents of the database without the written permission of its creators and its deception public about the actual content provider of the website. It is also prohibited to copy, edit, print, decompile or in any way unauthorized use of the Brand Style software. Reproduction, republishing, uploading, announcement, dissemination or transmission or any other use of the content in any way or for any personal or commercial or other purpose is permitted only with the prior written permission of the company or any other copyright holder.
The trademarks contained therein, such as names, images, logos and insignia representing Brand Style or third parties and their products or services, are the exclusive trademarks of Brand Style or third parties protected by their respective trademark laws. provisions of Greek and European law, international conventions and treaties. The use of these trademarks is strictly prohibited. Their appearance on the website should in no way be construed as a transfer or assignment of their license or right of use.
The use of any of the Brand Style services and the publication of content means that the customer guarantees that he has the right to do so and that the publication does not concern confidential information or infringe on the rights of third parties.
Any publication of content by the customer is done in the knowledge of the above and at his own risk for possible violation of the rights of other users or third parties, as well as by taking any risks involved. Our company does not guarantee that the information or ideas published on the websites it hosts on its servers are legal or that they will not be used improperly.

Products and Services
Brand Style has made every effort to ensure the accuracy of the information contained on this site. Our company is constantly looking for ways to improve the specifications, design and production of its products and changes are constantly made. Although every effort is made to produce up-to-date products and specifications, this site should not be considered an infallible guide to Brand Style products and services, nor is it an offer to sell a specific good. We advise you to always check the specifications with your Brand Style dealer before placing your order to avoid any misunderstanding.
The information and images displayed on the pages of the Website are based on technical characteristics that exist at the time the pages are uploaded or updated. Due to a policy of continuous product improvement, specifications, equipment, options and goods are subject to change at any time. Colors may not be displayed faithfully, as current technology does not allow accurate color rendering. The models and / or versions presented on the Website, together with their equipment, options and accessories, are the ones distributed in Greece. The information displayed on the Website is in any case of a general nature and is not contractually binding.

Order submission and cancellation – WITHDRAWAL
Placing an order through our online store is a conclusion of a distance selling contract regulated by the legal framework of L. 2251/1994, as amended. It is a binding offer to purchase the products selected for purchase at the listed price (including VAT and shipping costs).
The completion of the order is done by accepting the Terms of Use of the company, its final submission and its acceptance by the company by sending a confirmation message and completing the order to your e-mail address. Until the point of Final Submission, the customer is entitled to cancel the order to be completed at any time.
From the moment of the Final Submission onwards, the cancellation is made in consultation of the customer with the store either by phone at +30 23210 83009, or by sending a message in the contact form, or by sending an e-mail to info@brandstyle.gr, indicating “Order Cancellation” and its code. In case you want to exercise the right of withdrawal, the products of your order must be returned in their original condition within 14 days, after contacting the company. For more information on product returns, please visit the “Returns” page.

Subscribe to Newsletter.
Your subscription to her newsletter
Our business is at your discretion and is not a mandatory procedure for purchasing from our Online Store or for providing our other services, including your simple browsing of our Website.
Your registration in the Newsletter Service of our Company, is completed by entering your e-mail address (email) in the corresponding field on our page. Upon completion of your registration, you give us your explicit consent for our Company to send you information and promotional material for its products and services, as well as related advertising messages.

Carrying out a purchase through an online store-ORDER
The purchase process at “http://www.brandstyle.gr/” is very simple. After selecting the product you want, click “Add to cart” on the corresponding button that appears on the product. The product will be automatically transferred to your shopping cart where you can change the quantity, delete the product or continue your purchases with other products.
After completing the selection of items, click on the “Complete order” button in the shopping cart and follow the steps to complete the purchase by entering the shipping and payment details. When the above process is completed you will receive an e-mail with the details of your order.
At Brand Style we offer you the most popular payment methods for easy and fast purchases:
1. PAY ON DELIVERY
2. DEBT OR CREDIT CARD
3. DEPOSIT IN A BANK ACCOUNT
National Bank No. Iban: GR46 0110 4650 0000 4650 0903 953

Shipping methods

The parcel will be delivered to you on the details you have given us in 2 to 4 working days. Shipments are made daily except holidays. Please write your landline and mobile phone in the order form.
Greece:
Shipments are made with SPEEDEX.
Shipping is ABSOLUTELY FREE (by debit or credit card) if you choose cash on delivery there is an extra charge of € 3.00.
Cyprus:
Shipping costs are 7 euros.
The delivery time of your order, if everything works smoothly, is 2-5 working days, depending on the area you are in.

Payment methods: Debit / Credit card or bank deposit

Abroad:
Shipping costs are 13 euros for abroad.
For your best service, please mention your name and your order code, when transferring the amount.

Product Returns and Changes

If you are not happy with your purchase, proceed with the product change / return process.
Returns must be made within 14 days of receipt.
All products belonging to the category “Earrings”, “Beauty” are not subject to change. All products must be returned new, unused, with the protective stickers, intact with all the barcode tabs attached to them.
Any products that have been returned damaged or soiled will not be accepted and will be sent back to the customer, at the expense of the return cost.
When sending each order, our company inspects the products for any defective parts or parts thereof. However, in case you receive a problematic product or the product is not what you ordered, you have the right to replace it, completely free of charge.

CHANGE PROCEDURE
All changes are ABSOLUTELY FREE !!! You send the product back to us ONLY with Speedex (call 210 3407000) at the recipient’s charge (ours, that is), alternatively you can deliver it to a Speedex store. Write your name, your phone number and what product you want on a piece of paper.
You are charged the difference of the products if there is, plus 3 euros cash on delivery costs in this case.
The first return is free, while for every change from there and beyond you are charged the shipping.

RETURNS FROM CYPRUS & ABROAD:
For returns from abroad, send the parcel to the address Brand Style EMMANOUIL ANDRONIKOU 8, PC 62100, SERRES, GREECE. Once we receive your package, we refund your card, the value of the products you have returned to us. Returns on discounted products are not made. It is good for the security of your parcel to keep the shipment number of the parcel you return to us.

Right of Withdrawal
You have the right to withdraw if you wish, you send us the products back and in your package you attach on a piece of paper the IBAN number of your bank account, to which bank it belongs and the name of the beneficiary. Refunds from us are made within 7 working days from the date of receipt of your parcel by us.
The refund is made after the necessary quality control and you are informed about it by relevant email.

CAUTION:
Return shipping is borne by the customer. (A total of € 3 will be deducted from the value of the products you return.)
The return is made ONLY and EXCLUSIVELY with Speedex (call 210 3407000).
Shipments by plain mail or any other Courier are NOT accepted.
The value of the products is returned by us and not the cash on delivery costs.
For all products there is a discount and all products that belong to the following (categories earrings, beauty) can not be refunded.
Refunds are also NOT made for all the products you have bought with a discount during the periods of Black Friday, Cyber ​​Monday and the other discount periods.

External links
Prior written authorization by Brand Style is required to create any hyperlink to the Website. In no event shall Brand Style be liable for the content or the products and services offered on the websites to which the Website is linked either by hyperlinks or by any other type of link. Brand Style does not represent, warrant, endorse or be liable for any external sites that may link to and from this site. Any external website that you visit by clicking on a link on this website is beyond the control of Brand Style and you visit entirely at your own risk.

Denial of responsibility
Your use of the Website is at your own risk. Brand Style shall not be liable for any immediate or consequential loss or damage, including any material loss, data loss or financial loss, arising out of or in connection with the use of this Website or related sites such as. from viruses and any legal responsibility and settlement of the problem concerns exclusively the customer.
Brand Style monitors the smooth operation of web pages it builds on all major browsers, including those built by Microsoft, Firefox, Google and Opera, and ensures that they look similar. In addition, it will check and confirm a similar appearance in the latest version of Microsoft Internet Explorer, without implying that it will be exactly the same as the others. These files are not checked on older or outdated browsers.
The customer accepts that during the provision of management, maintenance, technical support services of the website, Brand Style will make every effort to implement its requests, to repair any problems that may occur and to ensure the proper operation of the page, but is not responsible for the final recovery time of the problem, which is related to its size and type.

Supplier Liability and Guarantee.
The producer of every product you buy is responsible for any damage due to a defect in his product.
Responsibility www HYPERLINK “http://www.brandstyle.gr/”. HYPERLINK “http://www.brandstyle.gr/”brandstyle.gr HYPERLINK” http://www.brandstyle.gr/”/ for defects, loss.
The www HYPERLINK “http://www.brandstyle.gr/”. HYPERLINK “http://www.brandstyle.gr/”brandstyle.gr HYPERLINK” http://www.brandstyle.gr/”/ has towards you all the obligations provided in the Civil Code for the seller. Especially in case of defect of the product we sell you you can (a) request its repair without your charge, unless this is impossible or requires disproportionate costs or its replacement with another or (c) withdraw. The above obligations of our Company cease in case the defect has been caused by you, or the product that is returned has dirt, damage, abrasions, creases and generally creates the impression that it has been used beyond what is necessary to determine its suitability. , or in the narrow or broad sense of force majeure. In any case, the products must be accompanied by the necessary legal documents and receipts. You must exercise your above rights within fourteen (14) calendar days from the receipt of your products, and this period starts from the day after receipt and in any case within it you must have returned the product to us.
In case we have executed your order incorrectly (wrong product, price, etc.), you must inform us immediately at the following contact details: Phone: 23210 83009 or Email: info@brandstyle.gr
We also inform you that the risk of loss or damage of the products is borne by www HYPERLINK “http://www.brandstyle.gr/”. HYPERLINK “http://www.brandstyle.gr/”brandstyle.gr HYPERLINK” http://www.brandstyle.gr/”/ up to you or a third party who you designate to be responsible for receiving the products on your behalf ( different of the carrier) has acquired the physical possession of the goods, at which point this risk is transferred to you. However, the risk is transferred to you from the delivery of your purchased products to the carrier, if the carrier has been ordered by you to transport the goods and this option was not offered by www HYPERLINK “http://www.brandstyle.gr/ “. HYPERLINK “http://www.brandstyle.gr/”brandstyle.gr HYPERLINK” http://www.brandstyle.gr/”/, subject to your rights vis-.-Vis the carrier.

User Responsibility
Subject to your legal rights, the site and all information, text, names, images, images, logos, links and icons, information, specifications and colors on this site may vary from market to market and may change without warning. Consult your Brand Style dealer for availability. In particular, we do not guarantee or represent the accuracy or completeness of the information provided on this site, nor do we guarantee that your use of this site will be uninterrupted or error-free, or that the site and its servers are free of viruses or computer errors. .
The users of the Website undertake to comply with these terms of use and will use the Website at their own risk. The user is presumed to have accepted these terms of use, merely by consulting the Website. Consulting the Website automatically constitutes your acceptance of the latest version of these Terms of Use. Brand Style will not be liable for any loss arising out of or in connection with the use of the Website. Users must protect their technical equipment from viruses and / or e-fishing, and Brand Style will not be liable for this. In particular, Brand Style will not be liable to any person for any damage or loss that may result from the use of any information contained on our website or the products displayed on our website, including, without limitation, indirect or consequential damages or any damages resulting from the use or loss of use, data or profits, whether in connection with a contract, negligence or other tortious action, resulting from or in connection with the use of the site. Notwithstanding anything else in these Terms of Use, we will not be liable for any claims related to the functionality or availability of this website.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction
These Terms of Use will be governed by and construed in accordance with the Laws of Greece. The disputes that arise here are subject exclusively to the jurisdiction of the courts of Serres in Greece.
If any of these Terms is to be deemed illegal, invalid or otherwise unenforceable under the laws of any State or country in which these Terms are intended to be effective, it will be terminated and deleted from this clause. All other Terms of Use will remain in full force and effect and will continue to be binding and enforceable. Brand Style reserves the right to change any of its Terms of Use at any time by posting changes on the Internet.
If you do not fully accept these Terms, you must stop using this site immediately.

Cookies policy
We use cookies on our website to manage sign-ups, to provide personalized websites and to customize advertising and other content to reflect your particular needs and interests. Cookies can also be used to compile anonymous, aggregate statistics that allow us to understand how the public is using our website and help to improve its structure and content. We can not verify your personal identity from this information. You can modify your browser settings to reject some or all of the cookies, except the absolutely necessary ones. Be aware that some features are only available through the use of cookies and if you choose to opt out of cookies, these features may not be available.

What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files, which are stored in the user’s browser when he visits a website. The information stored on the user’s computer may contain information such as the pages visited, the date and time of the visit, as well as a random and unique identification number. By using cookies, the site is able to store useful information for the user’s browsing on it, as well as to read this information in order to offer the user a unified browsing experience.
The site “http://www.brandstyle.gr/” uses the necessary cookies of Google Analytics for its proper operation, for the best and personalized experience of its visitors, without storing recognizable information about them. We do not ask for your consent for functional cookies and analysis cookies which have no or no impact on the protection of your personal data.

How to control cookies?
It is at your discretion to revoke, whenever you want, your consent or to oppose the use of cookies on your computer or device, to check and / or delete cookies.
You can change your personal choices by clicking Here.
You can delete cookies from the computer or device you use, whenever you want. In this way you revoke your consent to the use of cookies on your computer or device.
You can also configure the browser you use in such a way that it either warns you about the use of cookies in certain services of the websites, or does not allow the acceptance of the use of cookies in any case.

What are your rights?
You have the rights:
Access to your data
Correct or delete your data
Portability of your data
Restrict the processing of your data
Opposition to the processing of your data
Withdrawal of your consent for the use of some or all of the cookies and consequently for the processing of your data.
To exercise your above rights in Brand Style, you can submit your request at the headquarters of our company in Serres at 8 EMMANOUIL ANDRONIKOU Street, PC 62100, tel. 23210 83009 Serres, Greece or at the email address info@brandstyle.gr, as well as to submit, in case you consider that the processing of your personal data violates the applicable law for the protection of personal data, a complaint to the Protection Authority Personal Data (www.dpa.gr).

For any question or request regarding the processing of your Data and the exercise of your rights, you can contact us at +30 23210 83009.
Where can you find more information on the protection of personal data collected by cookies?
Information on the protection of your personal data, but also on your rights can be found in the Privacy Policy here
Where can you find more information on the general use of cookies?
More information on the general use of cookies, as well as the methods of excluding or restricting them, can be found at http://cookiepedia.co.uk/all-about-cookies and http://www.allaboutcookies.org/.
In case you wish to enable or disable the use of cookies from the browser settings, you can visit the following websites and be informed about the necessary actions you need to take.
Internet Explorer //support.microsoft.com/kb/278835
Firefox //support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/delete-cookies-remove-info-websites-stored
Chrome //support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en
Safari //support.apple.com/kb/PH5042
Safari for iPad and iPhone //support.apple.com/kb/HT1677

Changes to the Cookies Policy.
This Cookies Policy is subject to change at any time. For this reason, we consider it appropriate to refer to this Policy regularly. This entered into force on 18/02/2021. In case of modification it will indicate the date on which it took place. The Cookies Policy is always considered valid, as formulated by the most recent modification.

About the server of this site
All web traffic (file transfer) between this site and your browser is encrypted and transferred via HTTPS using SSL (Secure Sockets Layer).

Shopping
Scroll to Top